Past Winners

From air hockey to wiffleball, look back in pride with our listing of PNW intramural winners!

  • 2006–  Sanford Colbert
  • 2007 Sanford Colbert
  • 2008 Patrick Krisko
  • 2009–Patrick Krisko& Asli Limoncu
  • 2010–B.J. Moore & Dreamina Wallace
  • 2011 – Phil Lopez Jr. & Brittany Taylor
  • 2012-Phil Lopez Jr. & Katherine Dwyer
  • 2013- William Goffin & Katie Dominguez
  • 2014- Jamar Goodman
  • 2015- Tyler Bork & Abby Kvachkoff
  • 2016- Branden Hull
  • 2017 –Mohammed Issa
  • 2018- Jayson Higgason
  • 2019- Mohammed Issa
  • 2004-  Answon Churchwell
  • 2005- Josh Campbell
  • 2006- Shikhar Berry
  • 2007- Rahul Khanna
  • 2008- Answon Churchwell
  • 2009- Rui Xing
  • 2010- Answon Churchwell
  • 2011 – Aaron Alford
  • 2012- Courtney Marie Schmidt
  • 2013- Xinghan Xu
  • 2014- Ali Al-Sulaiman
  • 2015- Brad Wick
  • 2016- Gregory P. Wireman
  • 2017- Jonathon Flores
  • 2018- Nathaniel Doan
  • 2004- John Tomera
  • 2005- Danny Davies
  • 2006- No Tournament
  • 2007- Juan Hernandez
  • 2008- Esteban Rodriguez
  • 2009- Esteban Rodriguez
  • 2010- Mike Murphy
  • 2011– Mike Murphy
  • 2012- Mike Murphy
  • 2013- Majed Alenazi
  • 2014 – Gabriel Castro
  • 2015- Derrick Cotten
  • 2016- John Luis Estrada
  • 2017- Gabriel Castro
  • 2018- Gabriel Castro

*League started 3/26/19

  • 2019- Jose Martinez/ Mauro Manuel Puebla-Alvarez
  • 2007- Raquel Perez (Brownies)
  • 2008- Ellie Zhuo Chen (Cookies)
  • 2009 -Bridget Marczewski (Cupcakes)
  • 2010- No Contest
  • 2011- Rebecca Stankowski (Pie)
  • 2012- Julie Yarusinsky (Cake)
  • 2013- Summer Warner (Cookies)
  • 2014- Leona Thurn (Cupcakes)
  • 2015- Skye Mcnutt & Breann Kalafut
  • 2016- Hannah Earl (Cookies)
  • 2017- No Contest
  • 2018- Rachel Meeks (Brownies)
  • 2019- Priscila Toney (Cupcakes)
  • 2002- Villains
  • 2003- Tony’s Playas
  • 2004- Region Rats
  • 2005- We Back
  • 2006- Go Gettas
  • 2007- Sofa King
  • 2008- Dey Know
  • 2009- Biscuits
  • 2010- Expansion Team
  • 2011– Indiana’s Finest
  • 2012– Dynasty
  • 2013– Curtain Call
  • 2014- Monstars
  • 2015- Team Bowen (A League) FHRITP (B League)
  • 2016- Mustangs plus juice & Scooter (A League)  PUC Bulls (B League)
  • 2017-Junkyard Dogs (A League)  B Team (B league)
  • 2018-Take Flight (A League) Hammond Globetrotters (B League)
  • 2019- Take Flight (A League) Bench Mob (B League)
  • 2005- Tim Fercik & David Lundin
  • 2006- Kevin & Tony Houlihan
  • 2007- Roger Razo & Vincent Manara
  • 2008- Ricky Sabo & Mitch Vis
  • 2009- Pete Fagan Jr. & Jason Suarez
  • 2010- Joe Poteete & Brandon Ratliff
  • 2011- Ryan Fisch & Joshua Joseph
  • 2012– Ryan Fisch & Jeff Stooksberry
  • 2013- Zach Muller & Mike Berg
  • 2014- Tony Schneider & Brad Staszewski
  • 2015- Martin Estrada & Joseph Wcisel
  • 2016- Leo Govert/ Patrick Mudd
  • 2017-  John/Kyle
  • 2018-  Brian Brzycki/Jacob Adams
  • 2002- Dan Bukowski I
  • 2003- Jacob Morelli II
  • 2004- Dan Bukowski III
  • 2004- Jacob Morelli IV
  • 2004- Dan Bukowski V
  • 2005-  Dan Bukowski VI (Male) Lisa Cowper (Female)
  • 2006- Dan Bukowski VII (Male) Krista Hambrick (Female)
  • 2007- Cody Sadler VIII (Male) Katie Sponzilli (Female)
  • 2008-  Cody Saddler IX (Male) Katie Sponzilli (Female)
  • 2010 –  Sam Condes X (Male) Ellie Chen (Female)
  • 2011- Feng-Song Wang XI
  • 2012- Feng- Song Wang XII
  • 2013- Feng-Song Wang XIII
  • 2013*-  Feng-Song Wang XIV  (Male Bench)
  • William Freddick (Male Deadlift) Mara Magnavite) (Female Deadlift)
  • 2014- Feng-Song Wang XV
  • 2016- Feng-Song Wang XVI (Male Bench) Jessenia Zendejas (Female Bench) | Roman Torrano (Male Deadlift) Jessenia Zendejas (Female Deadlift)
  • 2017- Feng-Song Wang XVII (Male Bench) Jessenia Zendejas (Female Bench) | Roman Torrano (Male Deadlift) Jessenia Zendejas (Female Bench)
  • 2018- Joey Quenett XVIII (Male Bench) Samantha Higgins (Female Bench)
  • Roman Torrano (Male Deadlift) Sammantha Higgins (Female Deadlift)
  • 2019- Joey Quenett XIX (Male Bench) Tatiana Sorkina (Female Bench) | Joey Quenett (Male Bench) Tatiana Sorkina (Female Bench)

*First year of the deadlift

  • 2003- Kingpins
  • 2003- Gutter Balls
  • 2004- Stooges
  • 2005- Sofa King
  • 2006- Weavage Wannabes
  • 2007- Pin Heads
  • 2008- Stooges
  • 2009- Stooges
  • 2010- Kingpins
  • 2011- Snakes on A Lane
  • 2012- Snakes on a Lane
  • 2013- King Pins
  • 2014- Snakes on a Lane
  • 2015- Stooges
  • 2003- The Kingpins
  • 2003- The Gutter Balls (Summer League)
  • 2004- The Stooges
  • 2005- Sofa King Good
  • 2006- Weavage Wannabes
  • 2007- Pin Heads
  • 2008- The Stooges
  • 2009- The Stooges
  • 2010- King Pins
  • 2011- Snakes on a Lane
  • 2012- Snakes on a Lane
  • 2013- King Pins
  • 2014- Snakes on a Lane
  • 2015- The Stooges
  • 2016- Pro Shots
  • 2017- The Stooges
  • 2018-  The Stooges
  • 2019- The Stooges
  • 2004- John Tomera
  • 2010- Mike Nitti
Year Winner
2008Brian Harrigan
2009Brian Harrigan
2010Dante Silguero
2012 Tourn #1Kurt Bendoraitis
2012 Tourn #2Rich Fabsits
2013Kenjiro Nangin
2014

Kenjiro Nangin (Advance)

Ken Whitener (Intermediate)

2015Ken Whitener
2016Mohamad Albazali (Advanced)
Ronald Dean Bonnell Jr. (Intermediate)
2017Kenjiro Nangin
2018Nathaniel Doan
2008Jeff Waugh
2009Answon Churchwell (Swon)
2010Christine Waugh
2011Christine Waugh
2012Answon Churchwell (Swon)
2013Ed Vockell
2014John Rowan & Murrell Lagacy
2015John Rowan
2016John Rowan
2017Dustin Pluard
2018Jimmie Sanders
  • 2003- Jennie Hamilton & Nick Kalwinski
  • 2003- Pete Fagan & Kevin Dost
  • 2004- John Tomera & Phil
  • 2005- Nick Kalwinski & Kevin Dost
  • 2006- Nick Kalwinski & Brian Cantafio
  • 2007- Nick Kalwinski & Nikki Rosenow

N/A

DisciplineYearWinner# Eaten
Hostess Twinkies2008Sam Condes11 ( 2 minutes)
Hostess Cupcakes2009Delano Scaife16 ( 2 O.T.)
Hostess Ho Ho’s2010Chase Saenz23 (3 minutes)
Hostess Ding Dongs2011Delano Scaife15 (3 minutes)
Hostess Suzy Q’s2012Alex Giurovici11 (3 minutes)
No Contest2013
Hostess Twinkies2014Alex Giurovici20 (3 minutes)
Hostess Cupcakes2015Alex Giurovici17 (3 minutes)
Hostess Twinkies2017Alex Giurovici 19
Hostess Cupcakes2017Alex Giurovici 20
Hostess Ho Ho’s2018Alex Giurovici 19
Hostess Cupcakes 2019Nathaniel Doan 15
YearWinner
2006Michael Modrzejewski
2007Matt Dudzik
2008Mike Damjanovic
2009Matt Dudzik
2010No Contest Held
2011Alek Shmagranoff
2012Fernando Pina
2013Fernando Pina
2014Alex Patino
2015Johan Landono
2016No Records
2017Jose Martinez
2018Matthew King
  • 2006- Matt Dudzik (Most Caught – 11) Josh Turner (Biggest Catch-10 1/2 Perch)
  • 2007- Sarah Vaughn (Most Caught-5) Mark Penman (Biggest Catch-12 3/4 Perch)
  • 2008- Katie Ramsey (Most Caught- 36 ) Tom Whitely (Biggest Catch- 14in Bass)
  • 2009- Angela Pinta (Most Caught – 13) Alek Shmagranoff (Biggest Catch- Walleye 21 inches)
  • 2010- Adam Wallace (Most Caught-7) Paul Read (Biggest Catch 16in Bass)
  • 2011- Adam Wallace (Most Caught-25) Kristen Rose (Biggest Catch 16 1/8 Bass)
  • 2012-Adam Wallace (Most Caught-15)  (Biggest Catch- Zsolt Skekely-Bowfin 21 inches)
  • 2013- Zsolt Szekely (Most Caught-10) Alex Neel (Biggest Catch- 16 1/2 Bass
  • 2014- Alex Neel (Most Caught-14) Adam Wallace Biggest Catch – 34in N. Pike)
  • 2015- Adam Wallace (Most Caught-4) Alex Neel Biggest Catch -24in N. Pike
  • 2016- Joe Ruffalo (Most Catches: 13) Andres Ayala (Biggest Catch: 18 ½ Bass)
  • 2017- Zach Hughes (Most Catches: 26) Joe Ruffalo (Biggest Catch 22in Catfish)
  • 2018- Angelica Longoria Zellers (Most Catches: 10) Angelica Longoria Zellers (Biggest 17 ½ Bass)

**In 2009 the size for a fish to count as a catch changed from 6 inches to 7 inches

IMoondicks 42 –  Outlaws 35 O.T.
IIStorm 35 –  Outlaws 28
IIIPro Bowlers 35 –  Omar’s Team 23
IVSofa King 63 –  Nobots 35
VMagnums 63 –  Hammond Bears 30
VISofa King 70 –  Kroons-N-Goons 28
VIIFourth “N” One 70 –  Fano’s 49
VIIIFourth “N” One 56 –  Entourage 28
IXHall of Famers 49 –  Fantastik Four 42
XFinal Four 77 –  Dirty Sloths 56
XIDirty Sloths 49 Defending Champs 42
XIIMonstars 56 I TD There 49
XIIIFlag Bandits 70 Monstars 63 O.T.
XIVNVTA 42 Monstars 28
XV4th “N” Inches 77 5th Year Seniors 63
XVIDeep Vegtables
XVIIPremature Shooters
XVIIIFlag N Bag
  • 2003- Expansion Team
  • 2004- Sharpshooters
  • 2005- Expansion Team
  • 2006- Expansion Team
  • 2007- Expansion Team
  • 2008- Team America
  • 2009- Team America
  • 2010- Team Dougie
  • 2011- Team America
  • 2012- Mighty Ducks
  • 2013– Mighty Ducks
  • 2014- Mighty Ducks
  • 2015- Jurassic Puck
  • 2016- Jurassic Puck
  •  2017- Jurassic Puck
  • 2018- Silverbacks
YearWinner
2006Jerry Earl
2011Sonnie Kireta
2012Fernando Pina
2013Fernando Pina
2014Sonnie Kireta
  • 2006- Sanford Colbert
  • 2007- Bob Owen
  • 2008- (Male) Patrick Krisko, (Female) Katie Sponzilli
  • 2009- (Male) Bob Owen, (Female) Asli Limoncu
  • 2010- Marcello Sheriff & Dreamina Wallace
  • 2011- Sammy Sayles & Brittany Taylor
  • 2012- Phil Lopez Jr. & Katherine Dwyer
  • 2013- Anthony Washington & Katie Domonguez
  • 2014- Scott Sikora & Josette Perkins
  • 2015- Branden Hull & Abby Kvachkoff
  • 2016- Branden Hull
  • 2017- Carolyn Sandrick
  • 2018- Darien Thompson
  • 2019- Timothy Alexander
  • 2004– Adam Taylor
  • 2005- Chris Collela (32 strokes- 9 holes)
  • 2006- Adam Taylor (68 strokes- 18 holes)
  • 2007-
  • 2008- Greg Guther
  • 2009- Aaron Dormio
  • 2013- Jon Newcomb
  • 2007- Kim Fields-Christensen, Mindy Dalgarn, Chanda Hott, Chris Kosovich, Maureen Panares
  • 2008- No event
  • 2009- Individual Winner Connie Matusiak, Team & Overall Winners– The Counseling Center
  • 2010- Henry Muro & Samantha Bartucci
  • 2013– Dr. Zenobia Mistri & Dr. Karen Bishop
  • 2014- RJ Jarecki & Mike Sullivan

N/A

 Year Winner
 Evan Shmagranoff Spring 2014
Alyssa SuarezFall 2014
Lucas Falcade Gozzo2015
Matthew Williamson2016
Carlos Salgado2017
Matthew Williamson2018
YearWinners
2012Scott Sikora & Matt Kubiak
2013Randy Moles & Ralph Bogie
2014Jeremy Bragg & Jack Chavez
2015Josh & Jacob Deakin
2016Josh & Jacob Deakin
2017+League is now an open Play
YearWinner
2004Michael Jacobi
2005John Tomera
2006Tommy Yokavich
2007Justin Arvay
2008Justin Arvay
2009Steve Wagner
2010Rey Perez
2011Tommy Kargas
2012Tyler Daw
2013Adrian Alvarez
2014

Adrian Alvarez (Male)

Allyson Leach (Female)

2015

Adrian Alvarez

2016

Adrian Alvarez

2017Sam Bulthuis
2018David Wittkamp
  • 2012- Francisco Madigral
  • 2013- Jamar Goodman
  • 2015- Jose Rios
  • 2017- William Rayburn
WinnerYear
Francisco Madrigal2012
Jamar Goodman2013
Jose Rios2015
YearWinner
2010Kristina Schafer & Yessenia Morales
2011Albert Wortham
2012Theresa Hemphill
2013Angela Leimer
2014Andrew Perez
2015Albert Wortham
2016Evan Shmagranoff
2017Nathan Williams
2018Cristina Cabascango

N/A

 Year Winner
 Spring 2014 Team Pablo Sanchez
 Fall 2014 Purple Pandas
2015No Tournament
2016No Tournament
2017Purple Pandas
  • 2006- Lawrence Sandlin
  • 2007- Sammy Sayles
  • 2008- Christine Waugh
  • 2009- Joseph Flores
  • 2010- Mark Gill
  • 2011- Joseph Flores
  • 2012-Charley Vega
  • 2013- Pat Nee
  • 2014- Ed Anderson
  • 2015- Tim Trowbridge
  • 2016- Ed Vockell
YearWinner
2012Master Batters
2013Southern Sluggers
2014We’ve Got The Runs
2015Pablo Sanchez’s Sluggers
  • 2005- Vishwas
  • 2006- Eric Martinez
  • 2007- Wu
  • 2008- Xu Zhang
  • 2009- Lijuan Zheng
  • 2010- Yi Ding
  • 2011- Ralph Cherry (1 on 1) Xu Zhang & Yi Ding ( 2 on 2)
  • 2012-Michael Fallon (1 on 1) Xu Zhang & Yu Wang ( 2 on 2)
  • 2013-Xu Zhang (1 on 1) Xu Zhang & Michael Fallon ( 2 on 2)
  • 2014- Yichen Yang ( 1 on 1) Yichen Lyu & Yichen Yang ( 2 on 2)
  • 2015- Robert Heitz ( 1 on 1) Miguel Castaneda Jr. & Tavleen Singh ( 2 on 2)
  • 2016- Yusuke Kubacki
  • 2017- Brian Brzycki & Patrick Mudd (2 on 2)
  • 2017- Tavleen Singh (1 on 1)
  • 2018- John Rodriguez & Forrest Eisenschmidt (2 on 2)
  • 2018- Leo Nicholson III (1 on 1)
  • 2019- Jejuan Graham
2005Ed Vockell
2006Ed Vockell
2007Dave Nalbone
2008Peter Castillo
2009 “A”Chris Werner
2009 “B”Dewayne Jarvis
2010 “A”Dave Nalbone
2010 “B”Srikar Goud Beemagoundi
2011 (Spring) “B”Vinay Prabhudou
2011 (Spring) “C”Arnoldas Pivorious
2011 (Fall) “A”Dave nalbone
2011 (Fall) “B”Santosh Ramu
2011 (Fall) ConsolationSteve Smock
2012 (Fall)David P. Toth
2013- 2015No Tournament
2016David Toth
2017- 2018No Tournament
  • 2007- Kevin Houlihan
  • 2008- Nikola Drljaca
  • 2009- Karen Moore

N/A

  • 2004- New Generation “M”
  • 2005- Barcelona
  • 2006- Plutonic Spavin
  • 2007- Cardinals
  • 2008- Azteca
  • 2009- Hoosier Mexicans
  • 2010- Saihat
  • 2011- Saihat
  • 2012– Saihat
  • 2013- “A” Division: 07  “B” Division: The Unknowns
  • 2014- “B” Division: Galaxy
  • 2015- “A” Division: Madrid “B” Division: PUC United
  • 2016- 07 (A League Champ) Balls to the Wall (B League Champ)
  • 2017- Sudamerica (A League Champ) Inter (B League Champ)
  • 2018- Sudamerica (A League) Team Baez (B League)
  • 2019- Estudentes PUC

2007

EventMaleFemale
50 Yard Free-StyleJustin Arvay
100 Yard Free-StyleJustin Arvay
50 Yard BackstrokeJustin Arvay
50 Yard Breaststroke
100 Yard BreaststrokeJustin Arvay
50 Yard Butterfly

2008

EventMaleFemale
50 Yard Free-StyleHenry MuroLauren Kawecki
100 Yard Free-StyleHenry MuroLauren Kawecki
50 Yard BackstrokeHenry MuroLauren Kawecki
50 Yard Breaststroke
100 Yard BreaststrokeHenry MuroLauren Kawecki
50 Yard ButterflyAmy Gyure

2009

EventMaleFemale
50 Yard Free-StyleHenry MuroDiana Djokic
100 Yard Free-StyleHenry MuroLori Wartsbaugh
50 Yard BackstrokeHenry MuroLori Wartsbaugh
50 Yard Breaststroke
100 Yard BreaststrokeHenry MuroLori Wartsbaugh
50 Yard Butterfly

2010

EventMaleFemale
50 Yard Free-StyleHenry Muro
100 Yard Free-StyleHenry Muro
50 Yard BackstrokeHenry Muro
50 Yard BreaststrokeRyan Seapan
100 Yard Breaststroke

2012

EventMale WinnerFemale Winner
50yd Free-StyleHenry MuroHillary P. Anthony
100yd Free-StyleHenry MuroHillary P. Anthony
50yd BackHenry MuroHillary P. Anthony
50yd BreaststrokeHenry MuroHillary P. Anthony
50yd ButterflyHenry Muro——
  • 2005- Nick Kalwinski
  • 2006- Michael Yankauskas
  • 2007- Pam Pogach
  • 2008- Lois Hanna
  • 2009- Brent Cole
  • 2010- Oscar Rivera
  • 2011- Ashley Darrough
  • 2012- Ryan Fouch
  • 2013- Christopher Spedus
  • 2014- Mike Lyons
  • 2015- Josh Bogue
  • 2016- Tanmay Thomas
  • 2017- Raynard Williams Jr.
  • 2018- Anthony Laas
  • 2019- Ty Bryak
YearWinner
2009Dimitri Daily
2010Kenny Beckett
YearWinners
2012Gm #1 Brian Harrigan & Phil Starkey
 GM #2 Alexander Bodine & Alejandro Madrigal
 Gm #3 Nick Kalwinski & Jake Wright
2013GM #1 & 3 Danny Huizenga & Murrell Lagacy
 GM #2 Tyler Daw
YearWinner
2013RiDISCulous
2014RiDISCulous
2015RiDISCulous
2016Butterfingers
2017Vicious & Delicious
2018Vicious & Delicious
2019Vicious & Delicious
YearWinner
2012John Pankey
2013Jonathan Walker
2014Szymon Cias
2015Armando Lopez
2016Ashley Perez
2017Joel Godinez
2018Amanda Kowalsky
 YearSemesterWinner
2002FallBrazilicans
2003SpringVillians
2003FallBrazilicans II
2004SpringLook Out!
2004FallBrazilicans
2005SpringD’oh
2005FallBigger Doggs
2006SpringBad News Bears
2006FallHawaiian Punch
2007SpringHawaiian Punch
2007FallSpiked Punch
2008SpringHawaiian Punch
2008FallBA’s
2009SpringBoats N- O’s
2009FallAngels of Glory
2010SpringAngels of Glory
2010FallScrubs
2011SpringAngels of Glory
2011FallAngels of Glory
2012SpringSpiked Punch
2012FallArchangels
2013SpringArchangels
2013FallOlympians
2014SpringArchangels
2014FallArchangels
2015SpringArchangels
2015FallTeam Rocket
2016SpringVolley ballers
2016FallTeam Rocket
2017SpringTeam Rocket
2017FallArchangels
2018SpringThat’s how we leave ‘em
2018FallDig This
2019SpringGold Diggers
  • 2003- Rob Jensen, Mike Duffula & Nick Kalwinski
  • 2004- Chris Werner & Mike Curtis
  • 2005- Chris Werner & Mike Curtis
  • 2006- Chris Werner & Mike Curtis
  • 2007- Dan Bukowski & Mike Duffula
  • 2008- Ron Bukowski & Mike Duffula
  • 2012- Anthony Torres & Francisco Madrigal
  • 2013 – Francisco Madrigal & Alexander Giurovici
  • 2002- Bronx Bombers
  • 2003- Bronx Bombers
  • 2004-  —
  • 2005-  —
  • 2006-  —
  • 2007-  —
  • 2008-  —
  • 2009-  —
  • 2010- Dynasty
  • 2011- Master Batters
  • 2012– Master Batters
  • 2013- Sluggers + Jamar
  • 2014- Sluggers + Jamar
  • 2015-We’ve Got the Runs

N/A