Organization Charts

Chancellor: Thomas L. Keon

  • Senior Executive Assistant to the Chancellor for Strategic Initiatives: Julie Wiejak
    • Executive Assistant: Laura Pardonek
  • Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs: Kenneth (Chris) Holford
  • Interim Vice Chancellor Enrollment Management and Student Affairs: Joy Colwell
  • Vice Chancellor Information Services: Timothy Winders
  • Vice Chancellor of Institutional Advancement and Chief of Staff: Lisa Goodnight
  • Vice Chancellor Finance & Administration Services: Stephen Turner
  • Director Office of Equity, Diversity & Inclusion: Linda B. Knox
  • Director Athletics: Richard Costello, Jr.
  • Assistant Vice Chancellor of University Art Collections & Special Programs: Judith Jacobi
  • Executive Director of Sinai Forum: Leslie Plesac

Updated: July 2020

Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs: Kenneth (Chris) Holford

  • Executive Assistant Academic Affairs: Catharine Olsen
  • Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs: Sue Bremer
  • Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs – Academic Support and Development: Raida Abuizam
  • Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs – Institutional Effectiveness: Rebecca Stankowski
  • Executive Director & Chief Data Strategist of Institutional Research: Michael D. Bourgeois
  • Executive Director of Global Engagement: George Kacenga
  • Director of Sponsored Programs: Maja Marjanovic

Dean, College of Business: Lawrence O. Hamer

  • Director, White Lodging School of Hospitality & Tourism Management: Godwin-Charles Ogbeide
  • Associate Dean of Graduate Studies: Kuan-Chou Chen
  • Interim Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies: Pablo Miranda
  • Chair, Department of Managerial Studies: Rachel Smith
  • Chair, Department of Quantitative Business Studies: Lin Zhao

Interim Dean, College of Engineering and Sciences: Niaz Latif

  • Director, Department of School of Engineering: Dietmar Rempfer
    • Chair, Electrical & Computer Engineering: Vijay Devabhaktuni
    • Chair, Department of Mechanical & Civil Engineering: Nesrin Ozalp
  • Associate Dean: Dan Suson – Advising & Student Success
  • Associate Dean: Cathy Murphy- Curriculum & Instruction
  • Interim Chair, Department of Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science: Nicoleta E. Tarfulea
  • Chair, Department of Biological Sciences: Robin Scribailo
  • Chair, Department of Chemistry & Physics: Purna Das

Dean, Honors College: Jonathan Swarts

  • Program Coordinator: Deborah Bachmann

Dean, College of Humanities, Education and Social Sciences: Elaine Carey

  • Director, School of Education & Counseling: Anne Gregory
  • Interim Associate Dean of Assessment: Neil Nemeth
  • Interim Associate Dean of Undergraduate Success: Cathy Gilletti
  • Chair, Department of Behavioral Sciences: Mike Johnson
  • Chair, Department of Communication & Creative Arts: Tom Roach
  • Interim Chair, Department of Political Science, Economics, and World Languages & Cultures: Richard Rupp
  • Chair, Department of Psychology: David Pick
  • Interim Chair, Department of English: Paul Hecht
  • Chair, Department of History & Philosophy: Kathy Tobin

Dean, College of Nursing: Lisa Hopp

  • Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs: Karen O’Brien
  • Director of Online Programs: Cheryl Moredich

Dean, College of Technology: Niaz Latif

  • Interim Associate Dean: Susan Scachitti
  • Interim Chair, Department of Construction Science & Organizational Leadership: Keyuan Jiang
  • Chair, Department of Computer Information Technology & Graphics: Keyuan Jiang
  • Chair, Department of Engineering Technology: Athula Kulatunga

Updated: May 2020

Vice Chancellor for Enrollment Management and Student Affairs: Yohlunda Mosley

  • Administrative Assistant: Tiffany Collins
  • Assistant Vice Chancellor of EMSA Reporting and Operational Intelligence: Sandra Steele
  • Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs and Dean of Students: Colin Fewer, Ph.D.
  • Assistant Vice Chancellor, Student Success Technologies: Heather Zamojski
  • Executive Director of Housing and Residential Education: Scott Iverson

Updated: June 2020

Vice Chancellor for Finance & Administration Stephen Turner

  • Senior Administrative Assistant to the Vice Chancellor: Marla Funk

Associate Vice Chancellor for Finance & Business Services: Kimberly Thomas

  • Director of Managerial Accounting: Liz Depew
  • Director, Procurement & Auxiliary Services: Jennifer Hupke
  • Bursar: Kevin Popa

Senior Director, Facilities & Grounds: Scott Parsons

  • Director, Building Services: Karen Sullivan
  • Assistant Director, Facilities Systems & Utilities: Richard Trznadel
  • Grounds / Landscape Manager: Steven Taylor
  • Grounds / Landscape Manager: John Bachmann
  • Manager, Maintenance Services: Robert Widiger
  • Manager, Maintenance Services: Eric Bovard
  • Clerk: Janet Hero
  • Clerk: Chiquita Teamer

Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources: Sue Miller

  • Director, Human Resources: Jan Hanchar
  • Associate Director, Employee Development: Michelle Clauss
  • Associate Director, Benefits: Colleen Robison
  • Human Resources Specialist: Christine Carpenter

Director, Public Safety: Brian Miller

  • R.E.M. Occupational Health & Safety Specialist: John Feeney
  • Transportation Crew Chief: Diana Williams
  • Clerk: Ron Sherer
  • Clerk: Kim Butala

Executive Director Gabis Arboretum: Stephanie Blackstock

  • Visitor Services & Volunteer Coordinator: Barbara Raschke
  • Educational Outreach Coordinator: Deborah Way
  • Horticulturist:
  • Grounds and Facilities Team Lead: Sarah Reed
  • Events Coordinator: Peyton Lindquist
  • Administrative Assistant: Janice McMahon

Assistant Vice Chancellor, Campus Planning, Project & Space Management: Jacob Lenson

  • Clerk: Sherry Velasquez

Effective:

Vice Chancellor – Information Services: Timothy Winders

  • Executive Assistant to the Vice Chancellor: Gail Kemper
    • Departmental Secretary: Janet Allen
  • Interim Executive Director, Infrastructure and Operations: Armando D’Onorio
  • Director of University Library: Tammy Guerrero
  • Executive Director, Enterprise Applications Services: Carol Coupet
  • Executive Director, Information and Cyber Security: Armando D’Onorio
  • Executive Director, Client Services: Daniel Bruhn
  • Supervisor, Instructional Technology: Randyl Marquis

Vice Chancellor Institutional Advancement and Chief of Staff: Lisa Goodnight

  • Executive Assistant to the Vice Chancellor / Project Manager: Kara Griffin
  • Executive Director of Development & Major Gifts Officer: Jamie Manahan
  • Executive Director of the PNW Alumni Community: Ashley Gerodimos
  • Associate Vice Chancellor for Marketing & Communications: Kris Falzone
  • Director of Career Center: Natalie Connors

Updated: July 2020